Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

North Tonawanda Crime Statistics and Crime Data

North Tonawanda AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

North Tonawanda New York Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
North Tonawanda NY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall North Tonawanda Crime Index 6081890.74479.3
 
North Tonawanda Violent Crimes 68211.5553.5
North Tonawanda Murders 007
North Tonawanda Rapes 824.933.1
North Tonawanda Robberies 1856205.8
North Tonawanda Aggravated Assaults 42130.6336.5
 
North Tonawanda Property Crimes 5401679.23906.1
North Tonawanda Burglaries 107332.7813.2
North Tonawanda Larceny/Thefts 4031253.22601.7
North Tonawanda Motor Vehicle Thefts 3093.3501.5
 
North Tonawanda Arsons 1  26.22N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the North Tonawanda crime collection area population of 32,158.
  • North Tonawanda crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 North Tonawanda crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect North Tonawanda

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates North Tonawanda crime level is better than national average.

Indicates North Tonawanda crime level is worse than national average.

 NORTH TONAWANDA STATISTICS
 North Tonawanda Population: 33262
 Male Population: 16173
 Female Population: 17089
 Households: 13671
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.43
North Tonawanda Population
North Tonawanda Crime Level:

 MORE NY CRIME STATS
  New York
  Brooklyn
  Rochester
  Manhattan
  Albany
  Buffalo
  Bronx
  Syracuse
  Amsterdam
  Binghamton
  Staten Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement